Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga

  • 112 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located in Centre, which is home to churches like the medieval Riga Cathedral and St Peter's Church, with a towering steeple, a mere 5 minutes' walk from St. Gertrude Old Church, 1-bedroom Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga offers garden views.

The Riga property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are hair dryers, a shower cap, and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga also includes a mini-kitchen with glassware and a dishwasher. This property is within reach of restaurant Big Bad Bagels Baznicas street.

The Fashion Museum is merely 1.9 km away, and ZINOO Riga is within a few blocks of the holiday home. Its convenient location provides fast access to the KGB Building "Corner House", which is around 10 minutes' walk away. Nestled only 1.6 km from Three Brothers Houses, Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga is also just 0.9 km from such cultural places as the Art Nouveau Museum. This accommodation is 450 metres from Emila Melngaila iela bus stop and within 20 minutes' walk of Riga Central train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga
Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga
Mobile-only price

Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga

7.9
Good 54 reviews
0 m from property
USD 281 USD 253
per night
St.Pauls Apartment
Mobile-only price

St.Pauls Apartment

8.9
Fabulous 46 reviews
1.6 km from property
USD 65 USD 59
per night
Deep House Trip-Art House Riga
Mobile-only price

Deep House Trip-Art House Riga

9.5
Exceptional 15 reviews
1.8 km from property
USD 94 USD 85
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Riga
    12 km

    Train stations

    Riga Central Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which popular attractions are close to Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga?
      Guests can visit KGB Building "Corner House", set in proximity to Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga.
    • How far is it between Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga and Riga airport?
      Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga is placed within 5 km from Riga airport, easily accessible within a 20-minute drive.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga?
      Rent at Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga starts at €336 per night.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at the villa?
      Guests of the villa should check in not later than 23:59 and check out till 11:00.
    • What restaurants are in the vicinity of Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga?
      Restaurants near Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga include Big Bad Bagels Baznicas street restaurant serving American dishes (only a few steps from the property) as well as Cod - Robata Grill Bar restaurant famous for Japanese cuisine (250 meters away).
    • Does Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga include a kitchen?
      Yes, Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga provides an equipped kitchen.
    • Are pets allowed at the holiday home?
      Yes, pets are typically allowed at the holiday home, but it's better to call ahead to confirm.
    • Does Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga have any great views?
      Yes, guests can enjoy garden views available at Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga.
    • Does Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga feature a hot tub?
      Yes, Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga offers a public hot tub.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga?
      Guests may visit Fashion Museum, conveniently placed only 1.9 km from Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Riga
    12 km

    Train stations

    Riga Central Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Holiday Home In The Heart Of Riga

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close