Unique Mailo House & Cottage

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Riga, stay at the 1-room Unique Mailo House & Cottage Riga, which is 17 minutes' stroll from The Common Grave Ensemble and within 4 km of Kanepes Culture Centre. To keep up with a sport routine, badminton are offered, along with an ice rink.

With a sun terrace, a seating area, and a fully equipped kitchen included, the property also features views of the garden. At the apartment, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there are hairdryers and bath sheets as well.

The accommodation also offers a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna for relaxation and refreshment. Additional amenities include a sun terrace.

Unique Mailo House & Cottage provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a full kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment.

The 45 m² apartment is in the Mezaparks district, in the vicinity of the restaurant Mielotava. The 16-hectare Riga National Zoo is approximately 25 minutes' walk from the apartment. Unique Mailo House & Cottage is situated 4.4 km from Riga Central train station and only steps away from Rusova iela/Valsts ienemumu dienests bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Unique Mailo House & Cottage Riga
Riga Mezaparks Apartment + Private Parking
Mobile-only price

Riga Mezaparks Apartment + Private Parking

415 m from property
USD 136 USD 122
per night
Brassy Apartment
Mobile-only price

Brassy Apartment

9.5
Exceptional 357 reviews
527 m from property
USD 63 USD 57
per night
New! Cozy Apartment With Free Guarded Parking
Mobile-only price

New! Cozy Apartment With Free Guarded Parking

9.2
Superb 73 reviews
1.1 km from property
USD 53 USD 48
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Riga International Airport
    17 km

    Train stations

    Sarkandaugava railway station
    2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Wind surfing
    • Canoeing
    • Cycling
    • Badminton
    • Golf course
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Luggage storage
    • Pet amenities available
    • Laundry
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    Dining options

    • Picnic area/ Tables

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Babysitting/Child services
    • Baby pushchair
    • Board games
    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area
    • BBQ facilities
    • Sauna
    • Steam room
    • Jacuzzi

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Wheelchair access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fireplace
    • Smoke detectors
    • Electric vehicle charging station
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Unique Mailo House & Cottage located?
      Unique Mailo House & Cottage is set in the Mezaparks district, merely 1.4 km from The Common Grave Ensemble.
    • What attractions are close to Unique Mailo House & Cottage?
      Popular attractions near Unique Mailo House & Cottage include the 16-hectare Riga National Zoo, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Unique Mailo House & Cottage?
      Guests can stay at Unique Mailo House & Cottage for a minimum of €94 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Unique Mailo House & Cottage?
      Dining venues near Unique Mailo House & Cottage include Mielotava and Makonis Teika restaurants, located just about 20 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Unique Mailo House & Cottage have an internet connection?
      Yes, Unique Mailo House & Cottage offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, an oven, and glassware.
    • How big is Unique Mailo House & Cottage?
      Unique Mailo House & Cottage is 45 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Riga International Airport
    17 km

    Train stations

    Sarkandaugava railway station
    2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Unique Mailo House & Cottage Riga

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close